Blogs

Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale Results & Bonuses

  • The Finale of the Ultimate Fighter Season 25 took place Friday, July 7th at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

     

    Main Card (Live on FOX Sports 1, 9:00 PM ET)

     

    -Justin Gaethje defeated Michael Johnson by TKO (Strikes, Round 2, 4:48)
    -Jesse Taylor defeated Dhiego Lima by Submission (RNC, Round 2, 0:43)
    -Drakkar Klose defeated Marc Diakiese by Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
    -Jared Cannonier defeated Nick Roehrick by TKO (Strikes, Round 3, 2:08)
    -Brad Tavares defeated Elias Theodorou by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
    -Jordan Johnson defeated Marcel Fortuna by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

     

    Preliminary Card (Live on FOX Sports 1, 7:00 PM ET)

     

    -Angela Hill defeated Ashley Yoder by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
    -James Krause defeated Tom Gallicchio by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
    -C.B. Dollaway defeated Ed Herman by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-27, 29-27)
    -Tecia Torres defeated Juliana Lima by Submission (RNC, Round 2, 0:43)

     

    -Preliminary Bout (Live on UFC Fight Pass, 6:00 PM ET)

    -Gray Maynard defeated Teruto Ishihara by Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

     

    Fight of the Night: $50,000 bonuses + Performance of the Night: $50,000 bonus

    Justin Gaethje defeated Michael Johnson by TKO (Strikes, Round 2, 4:48)

    Performance of the Night: $50,000 bonus

    Tecia Torres defeated Juliana Lima by Submission (RNC, Round 2, 0:43)

    UFC.com

     

More Blog Entries

  • UNPRECEDENTED ACCESS TO TODAY’S MOST ICONIC SPORTS STAR CONOR McGREGOR: NOTORIOUS FROM UNIVERSAL PICTURES HOME ENTERTAINMENT   AVAILABLE ON DIGITAL NOW NOVEMBER 21, 2017 CLICK HERE TO BUY IT NOW! AVAILABLE ON DVD ON DECEMBER 5, 2017    Universal City, CA, Nov...
  • UFC Fight Night 121 took place Saturday, November 18th at the Qudos Bank Arena in Sydney, Australia.    Main Card (Live on FOX Sports 1, 10:00 PM ET)   -Fabricio Werdum defeated Marcin Tybura by Unanimous Decision (50-45, 50-45, 49-46)-Jessica-Rose Clark defeated Bec R...
  • UFC Fight Night 120 took place Saturday, November 11th at the Ted Constant Convocation Center in Norfolk, Virginia.  Main Card (Live on FOX Sports 1, 10:00 PM ET) -Dustin Poirier defeated Anthony Pettis by TKO (Injury, Round 3, 2:08)-Matt Brown defeated Diego Sanchez by KO (Elbow, Roun...
  • UFC 217 took place Saturday, November 4th at the Madison Square Garden in New York, NY. Amazing night of fights.    Main Card (Live on PPV, 10:00 PM ET) -Georges St-Pierre defeated Michael Bisping by Technical Submission (RNC, Round 3, 4:23) -TJ Dillashaw defeated Cody Garbrandt by KO ...
  • UFC Fight Night 119 - Saturday, October 28th at the Ibirapuera Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil Main Card (Live on FOX Sports 1, 10:00 PM ET) -Derek Brunson defeated Lyoto Machida via KO (strikes, Round 1, 2:30)-Colby Covington defeated Demian Maia by Unanimous Decision (29-27, 30-27, 30...
  • UFC Fight Night 118 took place Saturday, October 21st at the Ergo Arena in Gdasnk, Poland.  Main Card (Live on UFC Fight Pass, 3:00 PM ET) -Darren Till defeated Donald Cerrone by TKO (Strikes, Round 1, 4:20)-Karolina Kowalkiewicz defeated Jodie Esquibel by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30...
  • UFC 216 took place Saturday, October 7th at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.   Main Card (Live on PPV, 10:00 PM EST) -Tony Ferguson defeated Kevin Lee by Submission (Triangle Choke, Round 3, 4:02)-Demetrious Johnson defeated Ray Borg by Submission (Armbar, Round 5, 3:15)-Fabricio W...
  • Sep 24
    Posted by MMAMELEE
    Bellator 183 took place on September 23, 2017 at the SAP Center in San Jose, California. Main Card (Live on Spike TV, 9:00 PM EST) -Patricky Freire defeated Benson Henderson by Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)-Paul Daley defeated Lorenz Larkin by TKO (Punches, Round 2, 2:40)-Roy Nelson defea...
  • UFC Fight Night 117 took place Friday, September 22nd at the Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan. Main Card (Live on FXX, 10:00 PM ET) -Ovince Saint Preux defeated Yushin Okami by Technical Submission (Von Flue Choke, Round 1, 1:50)-Jessica Andrade defeated Claudia Gadelha by Unanimous Decisio...
  • ONE announces full 24 fight 2018 calendar by Kirik Jenness Friday, September 22, 2017 SOURCE: MIXEDMARTIALARTS.com ONE Championship has just announced its blockbuster 2018 calendar featuring 24 massive events taking place in iconic cities across Asia. Apart from events previousl...
View All